Hotel Fazenda Topada
Hotel Fazenda Topada Baependi is located 20 minutes' walk from Cachoeira do Espraiado do Gamarra and welcomes its guests to enjoy hiking and horseback riding.
Sanctuary of Nha Chica is 2.2 km away, while Caxambu is at a 7 km distance from this country house. The property is 10 minutes' drive from Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Montserrat Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Hotel Fazenda Topada overlooks the mountain and features air conditioning for more comforts. Guests can also enjoy a patio and a balcony, along with a writing table. This Baependi property comes with a bathroom with a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Shower caps and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Nha Chica Baependi2.2 km
- Cachoeira do Juju2.7 km
- Igreja Matriz2.6 km
- Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Montserrat2.5 km
- Sanctuary of Nha Chica2.1 km
- Cachoeira do Espraiado do Gamarra1.8 km
- Caldeirao Waterfall3.1 km
- Cachoeira Honorato Ferreira1.8 km
- Igreja Nha Chica2.1 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky116 km
Facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
Guests of Hotel Fazenda Topada villa can use free private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
The minimal price of one night in Hotel Fazenda Topada villa is $29. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Hotel Fazenda Topada villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does this country house support?
This country house will accept such payment methods as Visa and Elo Creditcard. - ❓
Is pool available at the villa?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
What services does Hotel Fazenda Topada villa offer its guests?
Hotel Fazenda Topada villa provides services, such as 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
Yes, Hotel Fazenda Topada villa serves buffet breakfast. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
Although Hotel Fazenda Topada villa is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Hotel Fazenda Topada villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Baependi include Sanctuary of Nha Chica and Cachoeira do Espraiado do Gamarra, which are situated 2.1 and 1.8 km from Hotel Fazenda Topada villa respectively. Additionally, Igreja Matriz de Nossa Senhora do Montserrat Catholic Church (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.